Oct 142013
 

faerietreeJanet will be attending the Fairy and Earth (F.A.E.) Festival on November 9, 2013.

It’s an opportunity to play with like spirits and commune with the FAE.

Fairy and Earth Festival
Saturday, November 9, 2013
10:00am – 5:00pm

Tickets will be available at the entrance gate on the day of the festival. $10/Adult; $5/Child (5-15); Under 5/FREE.

Sacred Lands Preservation and Education
1700 Park Street North
St Petersburg, FL


View Larger Map

This is the schedule for the event:

FAE DOLPHIN STAGE SCHEDULE 

==========

10:00 AM:  Welcoming to the FAE Festival – John Springer

==========

10:30 AM:  Storyteller – Lord David of Mystic Hollow

==========

11:00 AM:  Music – Peter Pan – Pixy Rock n Roll

==========

11:30 AM:  Speaker – Thomas Seng – Tower Gardens

==========

12:00 PM:  Music – Faerie Elaine Silver – Fairy Music

==========

12:30 PM:  Storyteller – Lord David of Mystic Hollow

==========

01:00 PM:  Costume Judging for Adults & Children

==========

01:30 PM:  Fairy Parade with the Fairy Queen led by Peter Pan

==========

02:00 PM:  Music – Faerie Elaine Silver – Fairy Music

==========

02:30 PM:  Speaker – Thomas Seng – Tower Gardens

==========

03:00 PM:  Music – Peter Pan – Pixy Rock n Roll

==========

03:30 PM:  Storyteller – Mark Wayne Adams/Best Fairy Books

==========

04:00 PM:  Enchanted Walkabout Experience – John Springer

==========

04:30 PM:  Drumming Circle – D.J. Palumbo

==========

05:00 PM:  Drumming with Fire Dance – D.J. Palumbo

==================================================

FAE GREENHOUSE STAGE SCHEDULE

==========

10:00 AM:  Setting the Stage for the Day

==========

10:30 AM:  Playshop – Laura Pappis – Making Mandalas

==========

11:00 AM:  Dances of Universal Peace – Tamera Short

==========

11:30 AM:  Dances of Universal Peace – Susan Slack

==========

12:00 PM:   Playshop – Tabby Wood – Mask Making

==========

12:30 PM:   Giggle Guardians – Liz Jason/Faerie Giggles

==========

01:00 PM:   Storyteller – Mark Wayne Adams/Best Fairy Books

==========

01:30 PM:   Fairy Parade with the Fairy Queen led by Peter Pan

==========

02:00 PM:   Take Your Photo with the Fairy Queen or Peter Pan

==========

02:30 PM:   Giggle Guardians – Liz Jason/Faerie Giggles

==========

03:00 PM:   Playshop – Laura Pappis – Making Mandalas

==========

03:30 PM:   Rainbow Fairytale Theater – Lady Darjuxena

==========

04:00 PM:   Rainbow Fairytale Theater – Lady Darjuxena

==========

04:30 PM:   Fairy And  Earth (FAE) Discussion Circle

==========

05:30 PM:   Clean-up & Set-ups for Party Time.

==========

06:30 PM:   FAIRY BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION PARTY

============================================================

ALL DAY: Rascal Robert will be performing his Medieval Magyke

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.